Approved by AICTE & Affiliated to DCRUST, Murthal

Faculty at a Glance

HINDU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, SONEPAT
Faculty (Applied Science & Humanities)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience Appl. Sc. & Human. Deptt. Room No. EPABX No.
1 Dr. Dhruv Kumar Sharma (HOD) M.Sc., NET, Ph.D( Physics) 13 years H.O.D. Offfice    (Appl. Sc. & Human.) 227
2 Dr. Neelu Chaudhary M.Sc., Ph.D 18 years S. R. 317 230
3 Mr. Sachin Gupta M. Commerce, M. B. A. (Finance) 14 years S. R. 317 230
4 Mr. Mukesh M.Sc., NET 10 years S. R. 317 230
5 Mrs. Geeta Jain M.Sc. (Applied Sc.), M.Phil, Ph.D  (Pursuing) 9 years S. R. 317 230
6 Ms. Reena Antil M.Sc. (Organic Chemistry) 4 years  (Approx.) S. R. 317 230
7 Mrs. Anita Kuchhal M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D( Pursuing) 15 years  (Approx.) S. R. 317 230
  Faculty (Computer Science Engineering and Information Technology)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience CSE/IT Deptt. Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mrs. Kiran Narang (HOD) B.E. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE),Ph.D (Pursuing) 14 years (Approx.) H.O.D. Offfice R.N. 115  (CSE/IT) 213
2 Mrs. Sonia Juneja B.E.(Hons.), M.Tech., Ph.D (Pursuing) 14 years R.N. 114 214
3 Mrs. Shallu Khatter B.E. (Hons) CSE, M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 12 years  (Approx.) S.R. 207 217
4 Mrs. Vandna Madaan B.Tech. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE) 10 years 11 months S.R. 203 216
5 Mr. Ashu Bansal B. E. (IT), M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 8.6 years S.R. 207 217
6 Mrs. Preeti B. E. (CSE), M. Tech.(CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 7 years 8 months S.R. 203 216
7 Mrs. Suman Arora B.Tech. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 10.8 years S.R. 203 216
8 Mr. Puneet Sharma B. E. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE) 7 years S.R. 203 216
9 Mr. Nitin Jain B.E. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE), PhD (CS) Pursuing 6 years S.R. 207 217
10 Dr. Rakesh Garg B.E. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D 13 years  (Approx.) S.R. 203 216
11 Mrs. Ayushi B.E. (Hons) CSE, M.Tech. (Hons) IT 8.7 years S.R. 207 217
12 Mr. Sandeep Gupta B.E. (IT), M.Tech. (CSE) 11 years S.R. 207 217
  Faculty (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience ECE Deptt.     Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mrs. Ritu Goyal (HOD) B.E. (ECE), M.Tech. (ECE), Pursuing Ph.D (ECE) 13 years H.O.D. Offfice    (ECE) 231
2 Mr. Naveen Kumar Malik B.E. (ECE), M.Tech. (ECE), Pursuing Ph.D (ECE) 15 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
3 Mr. Amit Banga B.E. (ECE), M.E. (ECE) 16 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
4 Mr. Gaurav Sangal B.E. (ECE), M.Tech. (Instrumentation and Control) 10 years EL203 (S. R. 2) 233
5 Mr. Vinay Singal B.Tech. (Instrumentation & Control) , M.Tech. (ECE), Ph.D pursuing 6 years EL203 (S. R. 2) 233
6 Mr. Rakesh Verma B. E. (ECE), M. Tech.(ECE), Ph.D (ECE) Pursuing 8 years EL203 (S. R. 2) 233
7 Mr. Madhwendra Nath B.Tech.(ECE),  M. Tech. (Control and Instrumentation) 8 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
8 Mr. Priyanshu Tripathi B.E. (Electronics), M. Tech. (Control and Instrumentation) 6 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
9 Ms. Aruna Tyagi B.E. (ECE), M.Tech. (ECE), Pursuing Ph.D (ECE), NET (Electronics Science) 4 years EL203 (S. R. 2) 233
  Faculty (Electrical Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience EE Deptt.       Room No. EPABX No.
1 Dr. Aarti Gupta (HOD) B.E., M.Tech. (Power Systems), Ph.D 15 years H.O.D. Offfice (EE) R. N. 218 225
2 Mr. Ashwani Kumar B.E., M.E. (Instrumentation & Control), Ph.D (Pursuing) 11.5 years S.R. 214 224
3 Dr. Puneet Pahuja B.E., M.E. (Instrumentation & Control Engg.), Ph.D (EE) 12.5 years S.R. 217 A 223
4 Mr. Charanjeet B.E., M.E. (Instrumentation & Control Engg.), Ph.D (Pursuing) 7 years S.R. 214 224
5 Mrs. Shilpi B.E., M.Tech. ( EE) 6 years S.R. 214 224
6 Mr. Naveen Kaushik B.E., M.Tech. (Power Systems) 5 years S.R. 219 A 224
7 Mr. Naveen Kumar B.E., M.Tech. (Power Systems) 4 years S.R. 214 224
8 Mr. Bhuvnesh B.E., M.Tech. (Power Systems), Ph.D (Pursuing) 4 years S.R. 214 224
  Faculty (Mechanical Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience ME Deptt.      Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mr. Arun Kumar Ray (HOD) B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (ME) 8 years H.O.D. Offfice (ME) R. N. 202 237
2 Mrs. Shalini Rai Singh B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (CAD), Ph.D (Pursuing) 6 years S.R. 205 239
3 Mr. Kamal Budheeja B. Tech. (Hons, ME), PGDBA (Distinction) in Operations Management, M. Tech. (Hons) (CAD), Pursuing Ph.D (ME)  7 years S.R. 205 239
4 Mr. Ankur Kaushik B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (Manufacturing System Engg.) 6 years S.R. 205 239
5 Mr. Sukhvinder Singh B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (CAD) 7 years S.R. 205 239
6 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Joon B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (CAD)  5 years S.R. 205 239
7 Mr. Gaurav Agrawal AMIME, M.Tech. (Manufacturing System Engg.) 9 years S.R. 205 239
8 Mr. Vikas Goyat B.Tech. (Hons, ME), M.Tech. (Hons, CAD), Ph.D (ME) Pursuing 5 years S.R. 205 239
  Faculty (Civil Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience CE Deptt.       Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mr. Durvesh Yadav (HOD) B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engg.) 5 years H.O.D. Offfice (CE) R. N. 211 261
2 Mr. Sunder Singh B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Transportation Engg.) 5 years S.R. 209 250
3 Mr. Naveen Kumar Goyal B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Transportation Engg.) 3 years S.R. 209 250
4 Mr. Jitender Sharma B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Structural Design) 3.5 years S.R. 209 250
5 Mr. Lokesh B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Structural Design) 2 years S.R. 209 250