Approved by AICTE & Affiliated to DCRUST, Murthal

Faculty at a Glance

2Mrs. KiranM.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing)16 yearsS.R. 2032163Mrs. Shallu KhatterB.E. (Hons) CSE, M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing)14 yearsS.R. 207217
HINDU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, SONEPAT
Faculty (Applied Science & Humanities)
1 Ms.Nitish(HOD) M.Sc.(Organic Chemistry) 5 Months S. R. 317 230
2 Mrs. Anita Kuchhal M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D( Pursuing) 15 years S. R. 317 230
3 Mrs. Neelam Gupta M.Sc(Physics),B.Ed. 6.5 years S. R. 317 230
4 Mr. Rajesh Kumar M.Phil,M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed. 13 years S. R. 317 230
  Faculty (Computer Science Engineering and Information Technology)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience CSE/IT Deptt. Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mrs. Preeti(HOD) B. E. (CSE), M. Tech.(CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 9.9 years H.O.D. Office R.N. 115  (CSE/IT) 216
2 Mrs.Kiran M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 16 years S.R. 203 216
3 Mrs. Shallu Khatter B.E. (Hons) CSE, M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 14 years S.R. 207 217
4 Mrs. Sonia Juneja B.E.(Hons.), M.Tech., Ph.D (Pursuing) 14 years R.N. 114 214
5 Mr. Ashu Bansal B. E. (IT), M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 8.6 years S.R. 207 217
6 Mrs. Suman Arora B.Tech. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE), Ph.D (Pursuing) 10.8 years S.R. 203 216
7 Mr. Puneet Sharma B. E. (CSE), M.Tech. (CSE) 7 years S.R. 203 216
8 Mrs. Ayushi B.E. (Hons) CSE, M.Tech. (Hons) IT 10.7 years S.R. 207 217
9 Mr. Sandeep Gupta B.E. (IT), M.Tech. (CSE) 11 years S.R. 207 217
  Faculty (Electronics & Communication Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience ECE Deptt.     Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mr. Rakesh Verma(HOD) B. E. (ECE), M. Tech.(ECE), Ph.D (ECE) Pursuing 8 years HOD Office 233
2 Dr. Naveen Kumar Malik B.E. (ECE), M.Tech. (ECE), Ph.D (ECE) 15 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
3 Mr. Gaurav Sangal B.E. (ECE), M.Tech. (Instrumentation and Control) 10 years EL203 (S. R. 2) 233
4 Mr. Madhwendra Nath B.Tech.(ECE),  M. Tech. (Control and Instrumentation) 8 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
5 Mr. Priyanshu Tripathi B.E. (Electronics), M. Tech. (Control and Instrumentation) 6 years EL202 (S. R. 1) 232
  Faculty (Electrical Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience EE Deptt.       Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mr. Ashwani Kumar(HOD) B.E., M.E. (Instrumentation & Control), Ph.D (Pursuing) 11.5 years H.O.D. Offfice (EE) 224
2 Dr. Puneet Pahuja B.E., M.E. (Instrumentation & Control Engg.), Ph.D (EE) 12.5 years S.R. 217 A 223
3 Mr. Charanjeet B.E., M.E. (Instrumentation & Control Engg.), Ph.D (Pursuing) 10 years S.R. 214 224
4 Mrs. Shilpi B.E., M.Tech. ( EE) 6 years S.R. 214 224
5 Mr. Naveen Kumar B.E., M.Tech. (Power Systems) 4 years S.R. 214 224
  Faculty (Mechanical Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience ME Deptt.      Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mr. Arun Kumar Ray (HOD) B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (ME) 8 years H.O.D. Offfice (ME) R. N. 202 237
2 Dr. Shalini Rai Singh B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (CAD), Ph.D 6 years S.R. 205 239
3 Mr. Ankur Kaushik B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (Manufacturing System Engg.) 6 years S.R. 205 239
4 Mr. Sukhvinder Singh B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (CAD) 7 years S.R. 205 239
5 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Joon B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (CAD)  5 years S.R. 205 239
6 Mr. Gaurav Agrawal AMIME, M.Tech. (Manufacturing System Engg.) 9 years S.R. 205 239
  Faculty (Civil Engineering)
Sr. No. Name Qualifications Total Experience CE Deptt.       Room No. EPABX No.
1 Mr. Durvesh Yadav (HOD) B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engg.) 5 years H.O.D. Offfice (CE) R. N. 211 261
2 Mr. Sunder Singh B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Transportation Engg.) 5 years S.R. 209 250
3 Mr. Naveen Kumar Goyal B.Tech. (CE), M.Tech. (Transportation Engg.) 3 years S.R. 209 250
4 Mr. Tanmay Gupta B.Tech. (CE) 1 year S.R. 209 250